Homepage for Ashland Mass Youth Soccer Teams, fields, programs, registration and documents.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Fall 2017

 

4th Grade Boys Travel Teams:

(Balanced =  the 2 teams have similar skill levels and placement)

Coach: Mike Shuhy                          Coach: Karyn Dann              Coach: Rafe Wolf

Heat     Fire (Balanced)   Tornados (Balanced)    
Emmanuel Bellone   Aidan Barboza   Kris Baidya    
Ariel  Achildiev   Jack Callahan   Julian Butenas    
Grady Bishop   Max Govan   Patrick Fell    
Siebren Feenstra   Abhishek Karthik   Alex Fitanides    
Kellan Kissane   Maanav Laad   Ryan Interiano    
Oliver Lareau   Mark Leurini   Joshua Lambert    
Connor Martin   Jason Lewis   Callum McFarland  
Daniel Shuhy   Brady Montesino Mark Mermelstein    
Coilin Turner   Nicholas Novak   Davis Robustelli    
Guy Varshaver   Soham Patil   Joshwin Willagracias  
Declan Vento   Mateus Peroco   Aaron Wolf    
      Vincent Terrazzano David Yampolsky    
                   

*Due to the large amount of 4th grade boys registered we were only able to accommodate a couple of 3rd graders.
*If your child's name is not on the list they will be placed on an in-town team.

 

5th Grade Boys Travel Teams:

(Balanced =  the 2 teams have similar skill levels and placement)

Coach: Kevin Flynn                          Coach: Paul Turner               Coach: Johnny Carranza

Gladiators     Dragons   (Balanced)   Knights (Balanced)
Lucas Arjona   Sean Bayliss   Noah Arnold
Nicholas Balabanyan   Nick Connors   Garv Bhatnagar
William Child   Kevin Cocoran   Pedro Borges
Jamie Draper   Nathan Gerlovin   Luca Chiodelli
Michael Flynn   Mark Gosselin   Joey Chouinard
Bailey Fong   Ethan Hutter   Felipe De Carvalho
Spencer Leland   Kyle Kiang   Rudy DeMeo
Hunter Meigs   Anish Kulkarni   Xavier Dominguez
Shane Moriarty   Andrew McGuire   Griffin Ford 
Tyler Pena   Kristopher Puglisi   Nate Kinsman
Tyler Powers   Mateus  Sales   Noam Mechtinger
Noah  Ramsey   Nolan  Soderberg   Jace Rah
Robbie Rudisill   Ryan Townsend Leo Sampson
Jack Sipniewski   Daniel Turner David Seniuk
Joshua Steinberg   Karthik Yeddula   Max Stolper
            Nathan Weidlich

 


6th Grade Boys Travel Teams:

Coach: Todd Robinson                   Coach: Pete Klay                Coach: Leon Rozakeoas

Jaguars     Lions     Wolves  
Carlos Espino   Isaac Ayers   Chase Abrams
Aryen  Feenstra   Elias Gleason   Joey Beaudoin
Jack Grimes   Andrew Klay   Kevin Botsis
Alex Jack   John Marchetti   Michael Ducharme
Keegan Kelly   Mac Myers Jimmy Dudley
Matthew Kulaga   Evan Noel   Ryan  Kaufman
Tyler Letichevsky   Matan Reshef   Jason Kohn
Jonathan Mantos   Joshua Siet   Evan Lewis
Ian Mangano   Daniel Schwartz   Srini Narakach
Tyler Pyne   Lucas Silva   Rugved Rane
Dean Reap   Mateen Taj   Yanni Rozakeoas
Grant Reap   Jake Vernikov   Kyle Schiller
Lucas Ribera         Hunter Travis
Tyler Robinson            

 

 

Grade 7th & 8th Boys Travel Teams:

Coach: Alex Dasilva                    Coach: Joseph Steele

Thunder     Revolution
Connor Cowern   Akarsh Aurora
Brett Cushing   Arjan Bedi
Max Dever   Mats Benyamini
Ethan Dintino   Ronak Bhagia
Andrew Dubanowitz   Sai Nikhil Chanda
David Ezeh   Gabriel De Souza
Patrick Ezeh Jr.   Matthew Friedman
MJ Flynn   Adam Greenberg
Tighe Geary   Jason Harrington
Arjun Iyer   Daniel Horan
Connor Kramer   Jordan Kotob
Joshua Landry   Filip Likowski
Bennett Lewis   Jack Lynch
Luiz Eduardo Manhaes   Nathan Mathew
Felipe Mateus   Justin O'Brien
Mark Milko   Zachary Pierson
Gabriel Ribera   Mateo Roche
Jackson Riva   Matthew  Shuhy
Akash Shandilya   Andrew Slowman
Nicholas Tang   Parker Steele
Ethan Tel   Sricharan Vijayakumar
Oliver Wood